NeonWabbit

Commentator

Location: Sydney, Australia

Joined Oct 23, 2011 at 02:24AM EDT


Contributions

Loading-blocks-red

Karma Received
+840 +909 (92%) -69 (8%)
Karma Given
+897 +1,071 (86%) -174 (14%)

About

You have reached the main KYM account of NeonWabbit.

My old account can be accessed by clicking its name here: EliqueStudios.


Real Name: Darien Brice Dickinson
Date of Birth: 16/07/1996
Gender: Male
Country: Australia
Sexuality: Straight
Occupation: Nothing



Food: Sushi
Pony: Pinkie Pie

Emem Ruoy Wonk 1, 2, 3 (2010-2012)A series of “weird” entries I submitted to this site on my old account. Now all hidden from the public, but each received an average of 6000 views.
Angels Need Love Too (2012)A Clopfic. NSFW.
Homestuck: The Video Game Trailer (2012)A video that got all popular on Tumblr for some reason.
lol-comics Creepypasta (2012)A comment that got retweeted by Nyan Cat’s creator.
My Little Pony: GEDDAN is Magic (2012)A silly meme thing that, unfortunately, got 3 MILLION views.
King Pikachu and the Story (2013)A weird fanfiction I wrote using the ramblings of +wao’s Cheetobot as a basis.
Why Scout Never Eats Bonk Cans (2013)A stop-motion animation made in Garry’s Mod, written by a friend.
Cale X L4TUL4 OTP.wmv (2014)A KYM IRC/Forum injoke, now in video format.
Cards Against KYM (2014)A Cards Against Humanity set based on KYM IRC/Forum injokes and usernames.
Eulogy for Madcat (2014)Something I wrote when Madcat disappeared for over 2 weeks.
KYMcon 2014 (2014)A document and images detailing fun activities to do at KYMcon 2014.
NOW THAT’S WHAT I CALL GETTING MEMED ON (2014)Terrible soundtrack album for KYM TS v2.5 and above.
NeonWabbit’s First Source Filmmaker Video (2014)Possibly the best thing I’ll ever make in SFM.
Sad Day for Canterlot (2014)The first ever Adobe Flash animation that I ever put effort into.
The internet can now find stars (2010 – 2014)A compilation of all surviving images from the Memeory Lane thread of the same name.
Twilight Sparkle x Glaceon Offspring (2014)Concept sketch of Particle_Mare and Deltamelon’s lovechild
Know Your Meme Thread Simulator (2012 – 2015)A series of videos (and a game), based around the Thread Simulator format.
SkyeKattr0n (Current)A IRC bot made for the #knowyourmeme channel on Freenode, it logs the channel, keeps statistics, and has a few fun commands sometimes. I usually talk through it.
/r/KnowYourMeme (Inactive)A subreddit I took over.

Ask KYM-tan & Friends Tumblr (ask blog)
Bittersweet Candy Bowl Abridged (series)
Cake Story (clopfic)
English As She Is Spoke (animated adaptation)
Fishal Plays Mother/Earthbound (Let’s Play series)
[GMOD/SFM] Road to Nowhere (video)
Hamsteak: The Great Underground Movement (interactive fiction)
Interrobang (debut album)
KYM-tan: Ace Attorney (game)
KYM-tan and the Never Happening KYM Games (NSFW fanfiction)
KYM Fan-Animated Episode on “Trololo” (video)
Karaokememe (game)
Know Your Meme: First-Person Shooter (game)
Memers, Please (Papers Please KYM modification)
NeonWabbit Monotone (UT2K4/TF2/SSB announcer pack)
pl_knowyourmeme (TF2 map)
Ponymon Unobtainium Next (game)
Ponyzine 2010 – 2015 (MLP:FiM fandom encyclopedia)
Shrug Pony Project (200+ shrugging ponies in one .gif)
Take Cover (tribute album)
The Pinkie Parable (interactive fiction)
The Sims 1, 2, & 3 KYM-tan Household (custom content)

Follow me online! All of my accounts are NeonWabbit.

Official Happy Fun Dance Times Button


+ Add a Comment

Comments 78 total

Loading-blocks-red

+ Add a Comment

Add a Comment

Hauu! You must login or signup first!